Privacy policy

RBCell.com Privacy Policy

Our website will protect your privacy and make sure that you and your personal information are kept safe while using it. Included in our Privacy Policy you will have the opportunity to find all the information that our website collects from you when using it. By using the website you will automatically think that you read the Privacy Policy in its entirety.

The Website

RBCell.com is created, run and maintained by RBCell LLC., located at 1741 Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731,USA .

In the Privacy Policy you will find the website being referred to as “us”, “our” or “we”.

Eligible Users

By using our website you will agree to the US laws governing it.

Children protection

If you don’t have 13 years of age, you will need to acquire the permission of your parents in order to use the website or provide us with any information. We ask for information such as email address, telephone number, address, full name and a variety of other info through which we can identify our users. If you aren’t 18 years old, then we require your parents to review the privacy policy in order for you to use the website.

What info we collect from our users?

When you register our website or place an order for trading in, you will automatically agree that we collect information from you. You will need to add your e-mail address, phone number and physical mailing address.

Why do we ask for your info?

There are many reasons why we ask for your personal information, and we will use it in a variety of ways:

- We want to make the experience more personal and easy to relate to, so we need your personal

- We improve our website based on the feedback and information provided by you via mail or other contact information you provide us with.

- We improve customer service and support needs for each client based on the gathered information

- We periodically send mails what will keep you up to date with your trade-in order, as well as company updates, service information, news and other relevant stuff pertaining to our company.

The information we gather from you will not be sent to other companies, transferred, exchanged, sold or handed for any purpose, without your consent. Your personal information will be used only for the services you have requested.

NOTE: If you wish to be removed from our mailing list, then all you have to do is to follow the unsubscribe instructions that are included at the end of all mails we send to you.

How are we protecting your information?

We have a wide range of security measures that were specifically implemented in order to keep you and your personal information safe while you use our website, no matter if you submit, enter or access personal information or trade-in.

Cookies policy

Our website does use cookies, which are simple files that the website transfers to your HDD via the web browser (if allowed), so that your experience can be improved.

RBCell uses cookies in order to make the remembering and item processing a lot faster. Via the use of cookies, we can also receive the ability to compile the aggregate date and website interaction, all so that we can provide you with a much better experience. We also use the cookies in order to understand the website visitor behavior, all so that we can improve our services. All service providers do not have the permission to use the information we collect via cookies, instead we are the only ones which are permitted to access it.

Is personal information disclosed to third parties?

Our website does not sell or trade your personal information to other parties, but this does not include the third parties that allow us to conduct our business, operate our services and so on, as long as they are maintaining this information confidential. We are obliged to release information when we have to comply with the law or in order to enforce the website policies, as the means to keep our website safe. We do provide visitor information that’s not personally identifiable for advertising and marketing purposes.

Third party links

From time to time, we do reserve the right to include links towards third parties, be it companies or services, on our website. All of these websites have their own privacy policies. Our website has no liability or responsibility when it comes to the activities and content on the website, but we do protect our integrity and thus we are welcoming any type of feedback regarding the third party links that we include.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We value your privacy, and due to that we take all the precautions we feel are necessary in order to be fully compliant with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We are not sharing any personal information to anyone without receiving your consent. Also according to the California Online Privacy Protection Act, as an user of the website you can change your personal information at any given time without restriction by accessing the Customer Info tab.

Online Privacy Policy Only

Our online privacy policy only applies to the info that we collect via the website, and not the info that is collected via offline means.

Terms and Conditions

Visit our specific Terms and Conditions section as there you will be able to find out the limitations of liability, disclaimers and the way you can use our website.

Your Consent

Upon using the website, you automatically share your consent that you agree to our Privacy Policy and that you fully read it.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

When we need to modify the Privacy Policy, we reserve our right to change them without sending any advanced notices.

Contacting Us

For any questions that are related to our privacy policy, please contact us at the following information:

 

RBCell.com
1741 US HWY 9
Howell, NJ 07731
United States

Sell your device for
up to $500

Get a quote Now
Responsive image

1,357
Devices Saved & Recycled

79%
Customers Recommend
Our Service

256,213
Dollars Paid To Our Customers